PWD

Leasing out of HPPWD Rest House building at Janjehli. SH Engagement of various staff to efficiently run the PWD Rest House and Expenditures of water supply charges, electricity charges and Garbage Charges for one Year.

15h leftRef 5272-77 Dated 20.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹17.47 L
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Services
Product category
Hotel/ Catering
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Janjehli
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175047

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Janjehli

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1428.48 KB
  • 1.pdfSBD2553.52 KB
  • BOQ_210563.xlsBOQ286 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗