Kerala Water Authority › Chief Engineer Central Region (Kochi) › Superintending Engineer (PH Circle Idukki) › Executive Engineer (P H Division, Idukki) › AEE P H Subdivision, Peerumed

O and M - Water Supply Schemes - Providing and Installing Chlorinator at Karanikkad sump cum pump house

ClosedRef 07/2026-27/AEE/PMD

Key details

Tender value
₹3.10 L
EMD
₹7,750
Tender fee
₹809
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Peruvanthanam
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
685531

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice38.38 KB
  • BOQ_1465327.xlsBOQ310 KB
  • BidDoc.pdfBid_Document1674.9 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗