Phase-2nd Up-gradation Of Infrastructure At Division Office Building, CF Office Building, Central Library, Residential Building, Scientist Guest House, Store and Garage at JKFRI Campus Jammu.(Work Id- FORSS2627100427)
16h leftRef 06 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.34 L
- EMD
- ₹12,700
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 210 days
- Location
- Janipur Jammu
- District
- Jammu
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180007
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSee Document620.59 KB
- BOQ_1071742.xlsSee Documents363.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗