Glass Door and Partitions for Cabin at Maker Tower
ClosedRef RBI/Mumbai Regional Office/Estate/26-27/ET/011
Work description
Providing and fixing of glass doors and extension of partitions for cabins at 20th floor Maker Tower, Mumbai
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Mumbai
- District
- Mumbai
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400001
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- 2nd Floor, MOB, Fort, Mumbai
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT703.35 KB
- TenderDocument.pdfTender Document1252.15 KB
- BOQ_336892.xlsPrice Bid430 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗