E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES › CWE BINNAGURI - MES › GE SEVOKE ROAD - MES

SPECIAL REPAIR TO BUILDING NOS. TB-03, GUEST ROOM, SP-18 AND HA-218 AT DIFFERENT LOCATIONS OF BAGRAKOTE MIL STN UNDER GE SEVOKE ROAD

15h leftRef 8667/SEV OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹48.40 L
EMD
₹96,800
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE SEVOKE ROAD
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
734008

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT454.75 KB
  • BOQ_878761.xlsBOQ416 KB
  • TENDERDOCUMENTS8667.pdfTender Documents1952.12 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗