MP Forest Department › MP Forest - Shahdol Circle › Division Anuppur

Regarding the procurement/supply of materials for building construction

18h leftRef 4395/11-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Regarding the procurement/supply of materials for building construction under the Anuppur Forest Division for the financial year 2026-27

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹45,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Anuppur
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
484224

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfShort Notice3127.97 KB
  • Shortnotice.pdfShort Notice3112.54 KB
  • BOQ_636502.xlsBOQ327.5 KB
  • Details.pdfDetails12347.12 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗