Kerala State Electricity Board › Chief Engineer (Distribution Central) › Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Perumbavoor › EE Electrical Div Aluva

Hiring of taxi vehicle with driver for Electrical Section , Aluva Town

ClosedRef TENDER/2026-27/5108/05 DTD 04-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Hiring goods category vehicles below 15 years old during entire contract period including driver for the official use of Electrical Section, Aluva Town for a period of one year.

Key details

Tender value
₹6.39 L
EMD
₹500
Tender fee
₹472
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Electrical Section, Aluva Town
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
683101

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
6 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT705.14 KB
  • TenderdocAluvaTown.pdfTender documents451.72 KB
  • BOQ_1462472.xlsBOQ237 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗