RFP for the Ethnographic Documentation
16h leftRef JS/7/329/2023
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- QCBS
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- IGNCA NEW DELHI
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110001
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRFP for the Ethnographic Documentation415.78 KB
- nit.pdfRFP for the Ethnographic Documentation399.23 KB
- BOQ_969489.xlsRFP for the Ethnographic Documentation220.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗