E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES › CWE (P) VISHAKHAPATNAM - MES › GE (P) (NAVY) KALINGA - MES

Repair Maintenance of Earthing, Lightening Protection System, Flameproof Fittings, Electric Siren and Allied Electrical Works in TP and Non TP Areas at INS Kalinga, INS Karna and MES Complex, Visakhapatnam

21h leftRef 8295 / E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.50 L
EMD
₹41,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Visakhapatnam
District
Visakhapatnam
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
531163

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdf8295 NIT301.63 KB
  • BOQ_879102.xls8295 BoQ430 KB
  • 8295Tender.pdf8295 Tender Documents614.73 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗