Ministry of PWD,Meghalaya › Meghalaya Govt. Construction Corporation Ltd.,MGCCL,PWD

Construction of 1 No Office Building for Joint Director Zonal Officer and District Sericulture Officer RCC Double storied at Govt Sericulture Farm Araimile New Tura West Garo Hills District.

13d leftRef 36 of 25-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5.90 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
540 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Araimile
District
Not published
State
Meghalaya
Pincode
794101

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
17 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
17 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
17 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfConstruction of 1No Office Building for Joint Director Zonal Officer and District Sericulture Officer RCC Double storied at Govt Sericulture Farm Araimile New Tura WGHD1288.61 KB
  • BOQ_2215.xlsConstruction of 1 No Office Building for Joint Director Zonal Officer and District Sericulture Officer RCC Double storied at Govt Sericulture Farm Araimile New Tura West Garo Hills District.306 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Meghalaya eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗