ET-08 aee lines ingur HIRING VEHICLE
13h leftRef ET-08-AEE LINES INGUR HIRING
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Hiring vehicle for the use of AEE Lines Ingur for the period of 1 year
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹6,480
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Ingur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 638052
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 09:45 am
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 09:45 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 8 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfEMD and Technical Specification365.09 KB
- BOQ_830481.xlsPrice Schedule305 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗