Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi › Chief Engineer (D) PuVVNL Gorakhpur

FENCING AROUND 250 KVA AND ABOVE DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER UNDER EDC - MAHARAJGANJ ON, TURNKEY BASIS

ClosedRef 32/E.D.C.(M)/MRJ/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹46,000
Tender fee
₹3,540
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Under EDC Maharajganj
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
273303

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfadvertisements3758.74 KB
  • BOQ_2216438.xlsboq288.5 KB
  • AdditionalBP202627Tender32.rartender documents165.6 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗