PWD › CE RandB Pir Panjal › SE RandB Rajouri › EE RandB Nowshera

Restoration and Preservation of Gurudwara Chatti Padshahi, Nowshera

11h leftRef enit 80 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.94 Cr
EMD
₹3.88 L
Tender fee
₹1,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Nowshera
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
185151

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
XEN PWD Division Nowshera

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT813.45 KB
  • BOQ_1084689.xlsBOQ356.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗