Bhabha Atomic Research Centre › Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Kalpakkam

Energization of Lighting Distribution Boards, including laying and termination of cables, shifting, installation, testing and commissioning of Electrical panels for WMP, FRFCF, Kalpakkam

19h leftRef BARC/NRB/FRFCF/ELE/TR065/2025
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹32.50 L
EMD
₹64,999
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
FRFCF, Kalpakkam
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
603102

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Sept 2026, 02:49 pm
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT11058.08 KB
  • TenderBookETR065.pdfTender Documents20847.09 KB
  • BOQ_969627.xlsPrice bid307.5 KB
  • GCC2014.pdfGCC1534.08 KB
  • 2026forms065.xlsForms118.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗