Council of Scientific and Industrial Research › CCMB-Hyderabad - CSIR › Purchase-CCMB - CSIR

Supply and Installation of Compute Node and Master Node

ClosedRef 887/15072026/1692/EQPT

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3.19 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
CCMB, Habsiguda, Hyderabad
District
Hyderabad
State
Telangana
Pincode
500007

Dates

Published
28 Jul 2026, 11:00 am
Document download from
28 Jul 2026, 11:05 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
6 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Stores and Purchase Committee Room

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender259.42 KB
  • 887tender.pdfTender document1401.33 KB
  • BOQ_333523.xlsPrice Bid296 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗