Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Addl Chief Engineer(THC)-Tons Hydel Power Station-Sirmour - MPPGCL

Work contract for providing mandays for assistance in day to day work of cleaning and sweeping at BHPSIII, MPPGCL, Deolond.

2d leftRef 516438
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹29.55 L
EMD
₹59,200
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Sirmour
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
486448

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT642.95 KB
  • TechnicalBID.xlsTechnical BID331.5 KB
  • BOQ_640063.xlsPrice BID260.5 KB
  • 2_SBD_WORK_AMEND.pdfSBD14631.57 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗