SUPPLY OF 2000MT CLINKER SUITABLE FOR MANUFACTURING WHITE CEMENT ON CIF COCHIN BASIS
ClosedRef TCL/MM/ETEND/2026-27/01 dated 24.06.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2.30 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Chemicals/Minerals
- Tender type
- Global Tenders
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- The Travancore Cements Ltd
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 686013
Dates
- Published
- 24 Jun 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Jun 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Jun 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT385.29 KB
- BOQ_1449302.xlsprice bid268.5 KB
- ClinkerDocumentForOneTimePurchaseOf2000MT.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT369.49 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗