Department of Medical Education and Research › Directorate of Research and Medical Education › Medical Suptt. Rajindra Hospital - Patiala

Rate Contract of Nitrous Oxide Gas for Govt Rajindra Hospital Patiala

3h leftRef AC/PUR/59
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
MS Office Rajindra Hospital Patiala
District
Patiala
State
Punjab
Pincode
147001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
MS office Govt Rajindra Hospital Patiala

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT554.18 KB
  • tech_prebid_354212.pdfProceding248.93 KB
  • sbd.pdfsbd3108.17 KB
  • BOQ_354212.xlsBOQ283 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗