E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE NC AND CE (AF) UDHAMPUR - MES › CWE (AF) SRINAGAR - MES › GE(AF)AWANTIPUR - MES

REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF UNSERVICEABLE LAGGING IN OTM AND MD ACCN AND OTHER MISC WORK AT AF STN AWANTIPUR

15h leftRef GE (AF) AWA-28/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹29.30 L
EMD
₹58,600
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (AF) AWANTIPUR
District
Not published
State
Not published
Pincode
937208

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT265.43 KB
  • Tender28.pdfTender Documents2002.41 KB
  • BOQ_878175.xlsBOQ Corrigendum2076.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗