REPAIR/ MAINT OF WATER SUPPLY REPAIR TO WATER PUMPING MAIN LINES AND DISTRIBUTION LINES AND CONNECTED ITMES AT LKT AND ADM SITE AT AF STN BHOWALI
12h leftRef 81625/E8
Work description
As described in BOQ
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.49 L
- EMD
- ₹17,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- AGE (I) (AF) BHOWALI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 263132
Dates
- Published
- 31 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 31 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT642.4 KB
- 81625Tender31Jul2026.pdfTender1608.11 KB
- BOQ_876228.xlsBOQ452 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗