Kerala Water Authority › Chief Engineer Southern Region (Trivandrum) › Superintending Engineer PH Circle Thiruvananthap › Exec Engg (Sewerage Maintenance Division TVM

State Plan-Construction of New Manholes and Raising of manhole covers in the areas under Sewerage Section, Sasthamangalam-State Plan 2026-2027-Construction of New Manholes and Raising of manhole covers at various places of RIGHT RC AREA Sewerage Work

1h leftRef WRD/KWA-CE(SR)/TR/13386/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹24.11 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Thiruvananthapuram
District
Thiruvananthapuram
State
Kerala
Pincode
695024

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEtender Notice2012.3 KB
  • BOQ_1466702.xlsBoQ340 KB
  • NITRight.pdfNIT7751.28 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗