Directorate of Town Panchayats › Coimbatore Zone › Pallapalayam Town Panchayat, Coimbatore

O and M scheme 2025-2026 Desludging vehicle

1h leftRef 322/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Operation and Maintenance of Desludging Vehicle in Pallapalayam Town Panchayat Coimbatore

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹4,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Solid Waste Management
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Pallapalayam Town Panchayat
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
641103

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit75.89 KB
  • BOQ_838737.xlsboq269 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗