DC-PDD › CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir › South Pulwama › STD-Pulwama

RENOVATION OF EXISTING BAYS AND YARDS OF RECEIVING STATIONS PAMPORE 1 AND PAMPORE II

15h leftRef STD/PUL/22 OF 2026 27 DATED 11/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹38.45 L
EMD
₹76,900
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
50 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
PAMPORE
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
192301

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE12982.67 KB
  • SBD22.pdfSBD1193.66 KB
  • BOQ_1065879.xlsBOQ436.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗