Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › UP(EAST) Telecom Circle › Business Area Gorakhpur

SITC of 3 HP submersible pump in OCB TE campus Tikhampur, Ballia and SITC of 1.5 HP submersible pump in C DOT TE campus Deoria.

18h leftRef 16/TED/GKP/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.11 L
EMD
₹4,230
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Deoria
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
274001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSITC of 3 HP submersible pump in OCB TE campus Tikhampur, Ballia and SITC of 1.5 HP submersible pump in C DOT TE campus Deoria.184.49 KB
  • TenderDocumentPumpTikhampurCdot.pdfTender document1741.93 KB
  • BOQ_336980.xlsBOQ362.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗