Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Early Streamer Emission Lightning Protection Systems and associate electrical work at Nalanda Classroom Complex, IIT Kharagpur
2d leftRef IIT/IW/EM/NIT/61/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.10 L
- EMD
- ₹28,195
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- IIT Kharagpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 721302
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSupply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Early Streamer Emission Lightning Protection Systems and associate electrical work at Nalanda Classroom Complex, IIT Kharagpur1437.54 KB
- BOQ_969345.xlsBOQ277 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗