Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 625 kVA Diesel Generator Set with Allied Electrical Works for 2x1000 LPM PSA Medical Oxygen Generation Plant at MMABM Associated Hospital, GMC Anantnag
2h leftRef MHDA/TS/2026-27/41
Work description
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 625 kVA Diesel Generator Set with Allied Electrical Works for 2x1000 LPM PSA Medical Oxygen Generation Plant at MMABM Associated Hospital, GMC Anantnag
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.25 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.51 L
- Tender fee
- ₹3,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- MMABM AH GMC Anantnag
- District
- Anantnag
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 192101
Dates
- Published
- 8 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download from
- 8 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 8 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT698.23 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfAnnexures784.99 KB
- BOQ_1063165.xlsBOQ283 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗