HPSEBL › CE (OP) North › SE (OP) Kangra › Sr. Xen Palampur

PED-43/2026-27

15h leftRef PED-43/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Tender for providing CT PT combined unit PT 11 kV 110V CT 10-400 5 A to the 11 0.4 kV, 100 kVA WSS Paplah and 11 0.4 kV, 250 kVA WSS Bahe da Patt in Electrical Section Khaira under Electrical Sub Division, HPSEBL Bhawarna.

Key details

Tender value
₹1.34 L
EMD
₹1,350
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Palampur
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176061

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT219.1 KB
  • tbiddddd.rartechno commercial bid docs1949.64 KB
  • BOQ_210860.xlsDetailed BOQ258 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗