Eastern Coalfields Limited › ECL_Bankola area

Repairing of Upper deck and complete arm assembly with Lift and Roll back cylinder of 1849 of Khandra Colliery (VK Unit) under Bankola Area

21h leftRef ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENM/46 Dt 22.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.96 L
EMD
₹3,700
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Khandra Colliery
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
713363

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT document824.41 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract1319.79 KB
  • BOQ_377095.xlsBill of Quantity271 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗