EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR STARTING A SUITABLE COMMERCIAL PROJECT ON B.O.T. BASIS IN THE 42 CENTS OF LAND OWNED BY THE PLANTATION CORPORATION OF KERALA LTD., IN CALICUT CITY
ClosedRef Engg/CE/F-100/RO
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kottayam
- District
- Kottayam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 686004
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Conditions292.11 KB
- TenderConditionEOI.pdfTender Conditions276.81 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗