I and FC › CE - I and FC Kashmir › HYD Circle Budgam › Irrigation FSC Narbal

Supply and Installation of Hooter, Fire Extinguisher, CCTV Surveillance system and other allied item for Hokersar Entry and Exit gates

16h leftRef e-NIT No. 14 of 2026-27 of FSC Narbal
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹10.19 L
EMD
₹20,380
Tender fee
₹1,100
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Narbal
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
193401

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDocument579.63 KB
  • BOQ_1065888.xlsBOQ308 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗