Rural Development and Panchayati Raj › RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR › Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir › XEN REW Ganderbal

Fixation of rate contract for supply of Material like, Sand, Bajri, Stone, Portland Cement, CGI Sheets, Structural steel, TMT Steel bars, interlocking tiles of 50mm thickness etc underMGNREGA in Pyt Sonamarg-B Block Gund 6th Call

ClosedRef e-NIT No 94 MGNREGA of REW Ganderbal
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2,793
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
₹300
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
RDD AND PR
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
191201

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit928.47 KB
  • BOQ_1077209.xlsBOQ266 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗