PWD › PWD CE buildings › Chief Engineer - Madurai Region - Madurai › Buildings (C and M) Circle, Madurai › Electrical Division, Madurai

Engagement of Casual Labour in the cadre of Wireman Grade II and Electrician Grade II at Thoppur Hospital in Madurai for the month of September 2026 to March 2027

ClosedRef 06/DB/JDO-1/C-26/2026-7 dt.17/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2,330
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
210 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Government Rajaji Hospital, Madurai
District
Madurai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
625020

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice409.81 KB
  • e-procumentlabour.pdfTender Documents902.37 KB
  • BOQ_836347.xlsBill of Quantities350 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗