Construction of Toilet Block at Tato Staging Camp of 57 BN ITBP
ClosedRef ITBP/SHQ (LKB)/ENGR/T-(57 BN) /2026-231 DTD. 11.08.26
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹27.27 L
- EMD
- ₹54,540
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Tato Staging Camp of 57 BN ITBP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Arunachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 791001
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 03:45 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- SHQ (LKB) Likabali
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INTVITING TENDER1609.18 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTENDER FORM18301.14 KB
- BOQ_968580.xlsBOQ464.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗