Master Sewerage Scheme Faridabad- Operation and Maintenance of Master Sewer Line (dia 600 to 1800mm) related to Partapgarh Zone, Faridabad for 05 Year including Patrolling and resolve all complaints (Overflow Blockage, Settlement of Sewer Line, Mis
2d leftRef 2026BF441B07 5C12 4721 84F4 AA86BE74F0E21851002
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.32 Cr
- EMD
- ₹8.64 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 1825 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Faridabad (MC)
- District
- Faridabad
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121004
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC712 KB
- BOQ_622659.xlsBOQDOC279 KB
- 3E21BNZ176493.pdfADDDOC958 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗