Supply Erection Testing Commissioning of 63KVA sub station along with HTLT for Jal Shakti (PHE) Department at RS Pura Town near PHE Subdivision Office under AMRUT 2.0 on Turnkey Basis within the jurisdiction of Executive Engineer ED-II JPDCL
ClosedRef e-NIT 25 of 2026-27
Work description
Supply Erection, Testing Commissioning of 63KVA substation along with HTLT for Jal Shakti (PHE) Department at RS Pura Town near PHE Subdivision Office under AMRUT 2.0 on Turnkey Basis within the jurisdiction of Executive Engineer ED-II JPDCL
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.15 L
- EMD
- ₹14,300
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Jammu
- District
- Jammu
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180001
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice999.83 KB
- SBD25.pdfSBD1330.94 KB
- BOQ_1071262.xlsPrice Bid309.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗