Haryana Government › Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department › SE Ambala › EE PD-2 Ambala

Special repair of E.E. Mechanical Office building and Sub Division Office building under Provincial Division No.2, PWD BandR Br., Ambala Cantt in Ambala District

ClosedRef 202617DC5816 4B89 46F1 8697 705C918386D5608BAR
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹14.90 L
EMD
₹29,800
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Ambala Sadar
District
Ambala
State
Haryana
Pincode
133001

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 11:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
S.E., Ambala Circle PWD BandR, Ambala Cantt

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC776 KB
  • BOQ_623571.xlsBOQDOC303 KB
  • OT0174942.pdfOTDOC34 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗