Nuclear Recycle Board › Tarapur - Operations (INRPO) - NRB

Miscellaneous Maintenance of civil establishments at FF, INRPO, NRB, BARC Tarapur

ClosedRef NRB/FF/GEN/07/Mnt/C/2026-27/19

Key details

Tender value
₹3.80 Cr
EMD
₹7.61 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
FF, INRPC, NRB, BARC Trapur
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
401502

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Online from FF

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT English680.42 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT Hindi500.08 KB
  • tech_prebid_969075.pdfMOM Prebid meeting359.1 KB
  • Tenderdocuments.pdfTender documents2636.71 KB
  • BOQ_969075.xlsPricebid280 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗