Construction of IT Laboratory at Govt Degree College Lohaghat District Champawat Uttarakhand
20h leftRef 453/BRIDCUL/Tender/26 Dated 17.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹37.82 L
- EMD
- ₹76,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Construction Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Champawat
- District
- Champawat
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 262523
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:45 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:50 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- BRIDCUL Pithoragarh
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT651.35 KB
- sbdlohaghat3rdcallf.pdfSBD10498.34 KB
- BOQ_116889.xlsBOQ327 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗