Service contract for BFP Bearing rebabbitting and refurbishing forNKSTPP 3 X 660 MW BFPs
3d leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331403
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Serv - Others
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Service
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- North Karanpura Super Thermal Power Project
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 825321
Dates
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfService contract for BFP Bearing rebabbitting and refurbishing for NKSTPP 3 X 660 MW BFPs902.09 KB
- Tenderdocument9900331403.rarTender Documents8251.51 KB
- BOQ_114729.xlsBOQ318.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗