PWD › CE MED Jammu › Mechanical Circle Jammu › Jammu Hospital and Central Heating Division

WORKS

1h leftRef MHDJ E-NIT 168 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Complete Servicing and Repair of DG set no 4 (320 KVA for Main Building-E Block and Ward no. 8,9,12,14,) installed at GMCH, Jammu

Key details

Tender value
₹1.78 L
EMD
₹3,560
Tender fee
₹200
Category
Works
Product category
Repair and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
10 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Jammu
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180001

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD906.82 KB
  • BOQ_1082292.xlsBOQ282 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗