PWD › CE RandB Pir Panjal › SE RandB Poonch

Upgradation of road from Steel Truss Bridge Nari Khanater to Mohalla Qureshian W.No 09 via Mohalla Janjua,Tehsil Haveli,District Poonch

1h leftRef e-NIT No.91/2026-27 dated 25-8-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 L
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Poonch
District
Poonch
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
185101

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER861.82 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD of NOTICE INVITING TENDER948.31 KB
  • BOQ_1078565.xlsBOQ297.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗