IISER-K/Civil/26-27/16
ClosedRef IISER-K/Civil/26-27/16
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Boring of tube well including drilling, piping, installation of 2 HP submersible pump and pipeline work for swimming pool of IISER Kolkata, Mohanpur.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.48 L
- EMD
- ₹7,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- IISER KOLKATA
- District
- Kolkata
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 741246
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE3036.7 KB
- BOQ_968626.xlsBOQ265 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗