Laying of HDPE water pipe line (Replacement of existing AC Feeder main pipe line) from Delhi Road Chopla to Jain Nagar Mandir along north side of Railway road in Ward-42 of Nagar Nigam Meerut under Nagar Nigan Meerut Deposit Work
ClosedRef 490 / NIVIDA / 27 DT. 18.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹45.71 L
- EMD
- ₹92,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- WARD NO. 42 OF NAGAR NIGAM MEERUT
- District
- Meerut
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 250001
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- EE C D UPJN(U) 220 CIVIL LINES MEERUT
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2767.97 KB
- tech_prebid_2213838.pdfprebid minutes letter no. 531/nivida/29 dt. 31.08.2026292.85 KB
- BOQ_2213838.xlsBOQ381 KB
- TDjainngr180826.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT8898.21 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗