EIC-CIVIL › SERNB-CIRCLE-CUTTACK › EERNB-DIVN-CUTTACK

Repair and renovation to Qadam-e Rasool Masjid, Darghabazar, Kataka for the year 2026-27 (Such as grill fixing around of Holy ponds and other places, cement concrete pathway to Masjid and other misc. works)

18h leftRef SE CTC(R and B)-21 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Building works

Key details

Tender value
₹19.49 L
EMD
₹19,500
Tender fee
₹6,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Cuttack
District
Cuttack
State
Odisha
Pincode
753001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_2.pdfDTCN_2.pdf9765 KB
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT.pdf252 KB
  • BOQ_607177.xlsboq_574_40165.xls358 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗