E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES › CWE NAVY VASCO - MES › GE (P) (NAVY) MANDOVI - MES

REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY PIPELINE FOR PUMPING AND DISTRIBUTION NETWORK INCLUDING REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF CONTROL VALVES, VALVE CHAMBER AND CONNECTED WORKS AT INS MANDOVI UNDER GE (P) NAVY MANDOVI

21h leftRef 8703/E8 GE (P) NAVY MANDOVI
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

As per tender documents

Key details

Tender value
₹44.90 L
EMD
₹89,800
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Mandovi
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403109

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender240.15 KB
  • BOQ_879017.xlsBOQ Item Rate Schedule364 KB
  • TenderPages.pdfTender Documents736.01 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗