Chandigarh Administration › Engineering › Electrical Circle › Electrical Div - I

ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF 04 NOS. JOHNSON MAKE LIFTS INSTALLED AT BLOCK-A AND B IN CCET (DEGREE WING), SECTOR-26, CHANDIGARH. (FOR THE YEAR 2026-2027

4d leftRef E1/TN-236
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.07 L
EMD
₹10,150
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160009

Dates

Published
22 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
Document download from
22 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical1010.79 KB
  • Axxexure-1.pdfTender Doucments327.58 KB
  • BOQ_115492.xlsFinancial284.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗