Indian Institute of Management Tiruchirappalli › Stores and Purchase

Tender for Supply of Masonry Materials for the Estate Office of IIM Tiruchirappalli

Closing within the hourRef 26SP170T
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply of Masonry Materials for the Estate Office of IIM Tiruchirappalli

Key details

Tender value
₹1.00 L
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
IIM Tiruchirappalli
District
Tiruchirappalli
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
620024

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice for Supply of Masonry Materials for the Estate Office of IIM Tiruchirappalli496.11 KB
  • 170SupplyofMasonryMaterials.pdfTender for the Supply of Masonry Materials for the Estate Office of IIM Tiruchirappalli455.56 KB
  • BOQ_968854.xlsFinancial Bid Document398.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗