E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES › CWE HQ 137 WE - MES › GE SILCHAR - MES

REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIC DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM, DG, STREET LIGHTS, LAMP POST, SUMMER APPLIANCES AND CONNECTED WORK AT AIZAWL MIL STN

ClosedRef 8172A/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹46.80 L
EMD
₹93,600
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Aizawl
District
Aizawl
State
Mizoram
Pincode
796001

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT182.72 KB
  • 8172A-TP.pdfTender Documents628.16 KB
  • 8172A-SchofCreditformat.pdfSch of Credit57.46 KB
  • BOQ_876799.xlsRevised BOQ due to offer comments482 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗