Haryana Board Corporation › Haryana Police Housing Corporation

Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of STP in Police Lines, Karnal

ClosedRef 2026C465C19B 9972 46CA AFAE 7E8BED42E22F57HHC
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.31 L
EMD
₹7,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Karnal
District
Karnal
State
Haryana
Pincode
132001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 07:35 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 07:40 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD704 KB
  • BOQ_622778.xlsBOQ360 KB
  • AD0168436.pdfADDITIONAL CONDITIONS20132 KB
  • OT0168436.pdfTENDER NOTICE2081 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗