Independent Engineer Services for Operation and Maintenance of Construction of 4L or 6L expressway from Junction with Pathankot Gurdaspur Road to Hiranagar Road of DAK on HAM mode in UT of JK Phase II Package XIV 2nd Call
17h leftRef NHAI/AE/IE/PKG-14/ROJMU/JK/02
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 1825 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Jammu, Kathua
- District
- Kathua
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 184101
Dates
- Published
- 7 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 22 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Regional office, NHAI JAMMU
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT275.38 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT259.99 KB
- RFPPkgXIVAEFinal.pdfRFP21027.71 KB
- BOQFinancialXIVAE.xlsFinancial Proposal -BOQ69.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗